780 HARMONY RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
780 HARMONY RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
780 HARMONY RD
is Block 198, Lot 5.01 in Middletown, NJ.
780 HARMONY RD is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2199 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $8,739 annually.
This property was built in 1966 and is owned by SYPNIEWSKI, MELISSA & SMITH, JEREMY who lives at 363 THOMPSON AVE.
This property was last sold on 2026-05-01 for $1.
This property is valued at $0 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $271 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-7,
The building description is 1SF1G and land description is 83X295 IRR.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
198
|
5.01
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| SYPNIEWSKI, MELISSA & SMITH, JEREMY |
363 THOMPSON AVE |
MIDDLETOWN, NJ 07748 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2199 |
1966 |
Last Sold
780 HARMONY RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-05-01 |
$1 |
Assessments
780 HARMONY RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$364,900 |
$231,700 |
$596,600 |
$0 |
$596,600 |
| 2025 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$328,900 |
$228,100 |
$557,000 |
$0 |
$557,000 |
| 2024 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$236,200 |
$223,900 |
$460,100 |
$0 |
$460,100 |
| 2023 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$198,400 |
$218,700 |
$417,100 |
$0 |
$417,100 |
| 2022 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$181,800 |
$233,500 |
$415,300 |
$0 |
$415,300 |
| 2021 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$133,700 |
$190,200 |
$323,900 |
$0 |
$323,900 |
| 2020 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$143,400 |
$189,100 |
$332,500 |
$0 |
$332,500 |
| 2019 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$143,400 |
$188,000 |
$331,400 |
$0 |
$331,400 |
| 2018 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$143,400 |
$182,200 |
$325,600 |
$0 |
$325,600 |
| 2017 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$107,800 |
$176,700 |
$284,500 |
$0 |
$284,500 |
| 2016 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$121,300 |
$173,200 |
$294,500 |
$0 |
$294,500 |
| 2015 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$121,300 |
$172,100 |
$293,400 |
$0 |
$293,400 |
| 2014 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$121,300 |
$157,300 |
$278,600 |
$0 |
$278,600 |
| 2013 |
SMITH, WALTER F & MARGARET |
$121,300 |
$157,300 |
$278,600 |
$0 |
$278,600 |