62 WASHINGTON ST, RED BANK, NJ
62 WASHINGTON ST, RED BANK, NJ
62 WASHINGTON ST
is Block 26, Lot 10 in Red Bank, NJ.
62 WASHINGTON ST is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 1538 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $9,683 annually.
This property was built in 1901 and is owned by GIBERSON, RIVER & GARAFFA, JOSEPH who lives at 62 WASHINGTON STREET.
This property was last sold on 2026-02-12 for $495,000.
This property is valued at $321 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $352 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R-B2,
The building description is F1 1/2 and land description is 40 X 120.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
26
|
10
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| GIBERSON, RIVER & GARAFFA, JOSEPH |
62 WASHINGTON STREET |
RED BANK, NJ 07701 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
1538 |
1901 |
Last Sold
62 WASHINGTON ST, RED BANK, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-02-12 |
$495,000 |
Assessments
62 WASHINGTON ST, RED BANK, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
BHAM PROPERTIES, LLC |
$364,800 |
$176,900 |
$541,700 |
$0 |
$541,700 |
| 2025 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$340,500 |
$191,000 |
$531,500 |
$0 |
$531,500 |
| 2024 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$286,800 |
$191,700 |
$478,500 |
$0 |
$478,500 |
| 2023 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$286,800 |
$133,900 |
$420,700 |
$0 |
$420,700 |
| 2022 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$256,700 |
$128,100 |
$384,800 |
$0 |
$384,800 |
| 2021 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$223,200 |
$116,700 |
$339,900 |
$0 |
$339,900 |
| 2020 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$223,200 |
$106,500 |
$329,700 |
$0 |
$329,700 |
| 2019 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$223,200 |
$103,300 |
$326,500 |
$0 |
$326,500 |
| 2018 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$223,200 |
$107,100 |
$330,300 |
$0 |
$330,300 |
| 2017 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$193,200 |
$106,400 |
$299,600 |
$0 |
$299,600 |
| 2016 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$193,200 |
$103,700 |
$296,900 |
$0 |
$296,900 |
| 2015 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$263,200 |
$116,400 |
$379,600 |
$0 |
$379,600 |
| 2014 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$263,200 |
$116,400 |
$379,600 |
$0 |
$379,600 |
| 2013 |
HOLIAN, JOHN F. |
$263,200 |
$116,400 |
$379,600 |
$0 |
$379,600 |