29 CARTER AVE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
29 CARTER AVE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
29 CARTER AVE
is Block 171, Lot 34 in Middletown, NJ.
29 CARTER AVE is a Vacant Land property with 0 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $4,685 annually.
This property was built in and is owned by JENNINGS, RICHARD who lives at 34 YORK AVE.
This property was last sold on 2025-12-02 for $220,000.
This property is zoned R-5,
The building description is and land description is 45X118 IRR.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
171
|
34
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| JENNINGS, RICHARD |
34 YORK AVE |
PORT MONMOUTH, NJ 07758 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 1 - Vacant Land |
0 |
|
Last Sold
29 CARTER AVE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2025-12-02 |
$220,000 |
Assessments
29 CARTER AVE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
29 CARTER AVE, LLC |
$302,200 |
$0 |
$302,200 |
$0 |
$302,200 |
| 2025 |
DORAN, TERESA %WM.DORAN |
$272,500 |
$17,800 |
$290,300 |
$0 |
$290,300 |
| 2024 |
DORAN, TERESA %WM.DORAN |
$197,100 |
$17,500 |
$214,600 |
$0 |
$214,600 |
The property-related information for
29 CARTER AVE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from MIDDLETOWN, NJ and
independently verified. njtaxrecords.net makes no warranties or representations whatsoever
regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data.
We last updated our database for 29 CARTER AVE, MIDDLETOWN, NJ from public sources on 2026-05-17 06:07:30 UTC.