227 COOPER RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
227 COOPER RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
227 COOPER RD
is Block 880, Lot 15 in Middletown, NJ.
227 COOPER RD is a Vacant Land property with 0 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $7,435 annually.
This property was built in and is owned by AWAD CONSTRUCTION, LLC who lives at 8 FRESH PONDS ROAD.
This property was last sold on 2023-02-03 for $262,500.
This property is zoned R-10,
The building description is 2SF1OB and land description is 52X344 IRR.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
880
|
15
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| AWAD CONSTRUCTION, LLC |
8 FRESH PONDS ROAD |
EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ 08816 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 1 - Vacant Land |
0 |
|
Last Sold
227 COOPER RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2023-02-03 |
$262,500 |
Assessments
227 COOPER RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
AWAD CONSTRUCTION, LLC |
$351,800 |
$0 |
$351,800 |
$0 |
$351,800 |
| 2025 |
AWAD CONSTRUCTION, LLC |
$267,300 |
$193,400 |
$460,700 |
$0 |
$460,700 |
| 2024 |
AWAD CONSTRUCTION, LLC |
$235,600 |
$189,900 |
$425,500 |
$0 |
$425,500 |
The property-related information for
227 COOPER RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ
displayed on this page is obtained from public records from MIDDLETOWN, NJ and
independently verified. njtaxrecords.net makes no warranties or representations whatsoever
regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data.
We last updated our database for 227 COOPER RD, MIDDLETOWN, NJ from public sources on 2026-05-17 06:20:04 UTC.