1029 FIRST AVENUE, ASBURY PARK, NJ
1029 FIRST AVENUE, ASBURY PARK, NJ
1029 FIRST AVENUE
is Block 401, Lot 24 in Asbury Park, NJ.
1029 FIRST AVENUE is a Residential (4 Families or less) property with 2016 sq/ft of space.
Taxes are $10,177 annually.
This property was built in 1920 and is owned by EWING, VICTORIA who lives at 1405 EDGEWOOD AVE.
This property was last sold on 2026-03-18 for $655,000.
This property is valued at $324 per sq/ft based on sales price.
This property is valued at $310 per sq/ft based on total assessment.
This property is zoned R1,
The building description is 2SF 1UG and land description is 50X100.
| Block |
Lot |
Qual |
|
401
|
24
|
|
Owner |
Owner Address |
Owner City/State/Zip |
| EWING, VICTORIA |
1405 EDGEWOOD AVE |
OCEAN, NJ 07712 |
Property Class |
Square Ft |
Year Built |
| 2 - Residential (4 Families or less) |
2016 |
1920 |
Last Sold
1029 FIRST AVENUE, ASBURY PARK, NJ
| Year Sold |
Sales Price |
| 2026-03-18 |
$655,000 |
Assessments
1029 FIRST AVENUE, ASBURY PARK, NJ
| Year |
Owner |
Land Assessment |
Building Assessment |
Total Assessment |
Exemption |
Assessed |
| 2026 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$300,400 |
$325,500 |
$625,900 |
$0 |
$625,900 |
| 2025 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$261,000 |
$319,900 |
$580,900 |
$0 |
$580,900 |
| 2024 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$241,900 |
$326,600 |
$568,500 |
$0 |
$568,500 |
| 2023 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$152,200 |
$339,900 |
$492,100 |
$0 |
$492,100 |
| 2022 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$126,800 |
$308,900 |
$435,700 |
$0 |
$435,700 |
| 2021 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$115,300 |
$280,700 |
$396,000 |
$0 |
$396,000 |
| 2020 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$109,400 |
$251,700 |
$361,100 |
$0 |
$361,100 |
| 2019 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$104,200 |
$217,000 |
$321,200 |
$0 |
$321,200 |
| 2018 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$94,000 |
$192,400 |
$286,400 |
$0 |
$286,400 |
| 2017 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$80,200 |
$157,800 |
$238,000 |
$0 |
$238,000 |
| 2016 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$72,200 |
$152,900 |
$225,100 |
$0 |
$225,100 |
| 2015 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$72,000 |
$149,000 |
$221,000 |
$0 |
$221,000 |
| 2014 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$100,000 |
$98,700 |
$198,700 |
$0 |
$198,700 |
| 2013 |
OCEAN CAPITAL GROUP LLC |
$19,200 |
$95,500 |
$114,700 |
$0 |
$114,700 |